Pakorn AJ Leesakul

I consider myself lying at the synergistic junction between business, science, and technology. With over twelve years of experience immersing myself in each side, I am able to act as a bridge between them, and tailor solutions to the uniqueness and value proposition of each enterprise.

The questions of why are most important to my worldview. Starting any venture with them helps determine the flow of operations and pinpoint the pains where technology could be introduced to alleviate.

Innovative culture is also one of what I am most passionate about. I believe that the cultivation of unorthodox thinking ought to be fostered at all levels within an organizational hierarchy. Competency does not arise by maintaining the status quo when the arena is built upon rapid changes, but by empowering the workforce to innovate.

Outside of work, I enjoy diving, exploring cutting-edge technologies, and reading nonfiction on philosophy, history, environment, anthropology, leadership, and change.

What I do

Business Tranformation

is a change management strategy that has the aim to align People, Process and Technology initiatives of a company more closely with its business strategy and vision. In turn, this helps to support and innovate new business strategies. For any transformation of a business or business processes innovation is one of the key drivers.

Technology Consultant

I'm an expert on is Corporate IT and how it works, such as ERP, CRM, Business Process Management, Cloud Architecture even Blockchain. I'm very familiar with Corporate IT and its processes and can talk comfortably and knowledgeably about Technology, Processes, and People.

Business Mentoring

Management consulting is based on the expertise, knowledge, skill set and technology of the consultant. The consultant's skill set is focused on building their own internal resources, in order to apply them for the client company's benefit.

Investment Bank

We promote both investment and tactical opportunities to our clients through our risk-managed channels and local operatives that provide substantial returns. We offer unique experience and insights for clients to discover new opportunities and reveal deals’ true potential

Resume

12 Years of Experience

Education

2004–2008

B.Sc. in Physics, Chulalongkorn University

Chulalongkorn University

2003

International Physics Olympiads

Programme preparing students for International Physics Olympiads

2001-2003

High School Diploma, Ratwinit Bangkaeo

Ratwinit Bangkaeo

1998–2001

High School Diploma, Assumption College

Assumption College

Professional Experience

January 2017–present

CEO, Founder

Finema Co., Ltd.

2019–present

COO, Co-Founder

Quantum Technology Foundation (Thailand)

2020-Present

Board Member

Thailand Center of Excellence in Physics

2020-Present

Assistant Director

Thaiflying Service Co., Ltd.

2019-2020

Extraordinary Commission Science & Technology

The House of Representatives

Formerly

Digital Business Consultant

Samart Corporation PCL.,
TRC Construction PCL.,
Thai Packaging Industry PCL.,
Thai Steel Cable PCL.,
Thonglor Pet Hospital
TNP Car Co., Ltd.

Formerly

Chief Tranformation Officer

Movefast Co., Ltd.

Formerly

Business Developer

Omise Co., Ltd.
Paysbuy Co., Ltd.

Soft Skills

Leadership

99%

Teamwork

90%

Communication

95%

Adaptability

95%

Problem-Solving

98%

Creativity

89%

Hard Skills

Business Analysis & Development

90%

Business Process Management

85%

Enterprise Architecture & Resource Planning

80%

Digital Transformation

95%

Technology Development

95%

Distributed Ledger Technology

80%

Identity Technology

99%

Technology Evangelism

100%

Portfolio

My Works

Contact

Get in Touch

093-878-9495

pakorn@leesakul.com